Emulador PS2

4.5
26.7K reviews
1.0M
Download
Content rating
Alle
Emulador PS2 Spielbibliothek und Titelauswahl
Emulador PS2 Gameplay mit Bildschirmsteuerung
Emulador PS2 Emulator-Einstellungen und Konfigurationsmenü
Klassisches PlayStation-2-Spiel in Emulador PS2
Verwaltung virtueller Memory-Card-Speicherstände in Emulador PS2

Emulador PS2

Lade die offizielle Android-App Emulador PS2 herunter — eine dedizierte PS2-Gaming-Plattform fürs Handy. Erlebe klassische PlayStation-2-Titel mit einer intuitiven Emulator-Oberfläche für Android. Durchstöbere eine kuratierte Bibliothek beliebter PS2-Spiele, richte Bildschirmsteuerung ein, speichere Fortschritte mit virtuellen Memory Cards und genieße Retro-Gaming überall. Mit anpassbaren Tasten, Controller-Support und optimierter Mobil-Performance. Jetzt installieren und deine Lieblingsklassiker der PS2 wieder zum Leben erwecken.
Update date
Jul 01, 2026

Data security

Security begins with understanding how developers collect and share data. Data privacy and security measures may vary depending on your usage, region, and age. This information is provided by the developers and may be updated over time.
We do not share any data with third parties.
This application may collect these types of data.
The data will be encrypted during transmission.
You can ask the developer to delete the data.
Independent security audit

Ratings and reviews

4.5
26.7K reviews
Marcus B.
2025-07-21
The concept is solid, but this PS2 build lags far behind the developer's PS1 and PSP emulators. Response feels sluggish. I tested three titles — only one actually loaded, and even that racing game stuttered constantly. The other two cleared the intro then froze on a black screen. On-screen controls also stay visible when I plug in a gamepad, unlike the PS1 and PSP apps that hide them properly.
Do you find this review helpful?
Felipe
2026-06-19
This emulator definitely deserves praise. A few bugs remain — in Sonic Unleashed the screen goes black right before a cutscene starts. I would also love to see Shadow the Hedgehog from 2005 added to the library. If that title appears, I will be truly grateful to the team for the effort behind each game. Overall, it brings nostalgic memories roaring back to life.
Do you find this review helpful?
Helena C.
2026-06-30
One star because Sonic Unleashed keeps crashing on the default build. After formatting memory cards and choosing slot one among the five save slots, defeating the Mazuri day boss sends the game to a long black screen with no way to recover. Please fix this issue on Galaxy phones.
Do you find this review helpful?